Workshop equipment | Running gear | Axles/wheel alignment [WDA]

Tool numberDesignationOrder numberInfo
VAS 701 003Puller setASE70100300000
VAS 6927Pliers for cable tiesASE48558100000
VAS 6926Puller setASE48523800000
VAS 6918Central fastenerASE48523700000
VAS 6830Adapter for centre lock wheelsASE48523300000
VAS 6828Central fastenerASE48523100000
VAS 6826Steering wheel scalesASE48501400000
VAS 6779AAssembly deviceASE42307501000
VAS 6779/11Support ringASE42307700000
VAS 6767Wheel alignment computerASE42314100000
VAS 6767/1ReflektorsASE42314200000
VAS 6595Chassis measuring systemASE42314000000
VAS 6458ASteering wheel scalesASE42308001000
VAS 701 001Wheel alignment computerASE70100180000
VAS 701 001/1CamerasASE70100280A00
VAS 6295Assembly device for bonded rubber bushesASE42307000000
VAS 6292Wheel alignment computerASE42312000000
VAS 6292/1Cameras for ADC/ACC adjustmentASE42312100000
VAS 6292/2Electronic ride height sensorASE42312200000
VAS 6292/3Turntable extension kitASE42312300000
VAS 6292/4StepASE42312400000
VAS 6292/5ReflectorsASE42312500000
VAS 6292/7Weighing cellsASE48532700000
VAS 6180Assembly deviceASE42304300000
VAS 6180/1Cylinder mountingASE42304400000
VAS 6180/2Separating deviceASE42304500000
VAS 6180/3+7Thrust pieces, diameter 11.9 mmASE42304600000
VAS 6180/4+6Extensions ,104/45 mmASE42304700000
VAS 6180/5Thrust pieceASE42304800000
VAS 6180/8Counterhold toolASE42304900000
VAS 6180/9+10Thrust pieces, diameter 9.9 mmASE42305000000
VAS 6180/11Pull rodsASE42305100000
VAS 6179Foot pumpASE42304200000
VAS 6179/1Pressure gauge with connection lineASE42305900000
VAS 6178Hydraulic cylinderASE42304100000
VAS 6090FWheel alignment computerASE42303700000
VAS 6090KWheel alignment computerASE42303600000
VAS 6032Tube for Audi A2 wheel bearingASE42350300000
VAS 6016Thrust pieceASE42350101000
VAS 5146Pressure plateASE42350000000
V.A.G 1995KWheel alignment computerASE41131602000
V.A.G 1943/2Sliding plates, longASE41130200000
V.A.G 1926Camber adjustment toolASE40661700000
V.A.G 1925Gap setting gaugeASE40661600000
V.A.G 1925/3AdapterASE40662200000
V.A.G 1925/4AdapterASE40664200000
V.A.G 1925/5Adapter for Audi A8 sports suspensionASE40664300000
V.A.G 1925/6Adapter for sports suspensionASE40664400000
V.A.G 1923Open-end spanner attachmentASE40661200000
V.A.G 1907Steering centring boltASE40661800000
V.A.G 1841Ring spanner insert, AF 24mmASE44028800000
V.A.G 1813FWheel alignment computerASE41126202000
V.A.G 1813/1Sliding platesASE41126400000
V.A.G 1813/3RampsASE41126600000
V.A.G 1813/6Sliding plates, longASE41126900000
V.A.G 1813/11Adapter set up to 23 inchASE41129800000
V.A.G 1813/12Precision adapterASE41129900000
V.A.G 1459BHydraulic wheel bearing toolASE40612300000
V.A.G 1459B/1Supplementary set, T4ASE40612400000
V.A.G 1459B/2Supplementary setASE40612600000
V.A.G 1459B/2-8Thrust sleeveASE40702200000
V.A.G 1459B/6Thrust pieceASE40702100000
V.A.G 1332/9Open ring spanner insert, AF 24mmASE44028900000
V.A.G 1332/10Ring spanner insert AF 18ASE44027500000
VAS 6024AThread repair kit M10ASE46902201000
VAS 6024/1AThread inserts M10x20ASE46902301000
VAS 6024/2AThread inserts M10x25ASE46902401000
VAS 6024/3AThread inserts M10x30ASE46902501000
VAS 6058AThread repair kit M12x1.5ASE46904601000
VAS 6058/1AThread inserts M12x1.5x24ASE46904701000
VAS 6058/2AThread inserts M12x1.5x30ASE46904801000
VAS 6058/3AThread inserts M12x1.5x36ASE46904901000
VAS 6063AThread repair kit M14ASE46905001000
VAS 6063/1AThread inserts M14x14ASE46905101000
VAS 6063/2AThread inserts M14x21ASE46905201000
VAS 6063/3AThread inserts M14x28ASE46905301000
VAS 6027AThread repair kit M14x1.5ASE46905401000
VAS 6027/1AThread inserts M14x1.5x14ASE46905501000
VAS 6027/2AThread inserts M14x1.5x21ASE46905601000
VAS 6027/3AThread inserts M14x1.5x28ASE46905701000